Latest Results

August 11, 2018 | 12:00 pm
Black Diamond Women's
Dick Burwell Oval
read more
/2014/08/nelson-bay-marlins-premiers.jpg?id=4762) !important;}" bg_type="image" bg_grad="background: -webkit-gradient(linear, left top, left bottom, color-stop(0%, #FBFBFB), color-stop(50%, #E3E3E3), color-stop(100%, #C2C2C2));background: -moz-linear-gradient(top,#FBFBFB 0%,#E3E3E3 50%,#C2C2C2 100%);background: -webkit-linear-gradient(top,#FBFBFB 0%,#E3E3E3 50%,#C2C2C2 100%);background: -o-linear-gradient(top,#FBFBFB 0%,#E3E3E3 50%,#C2C2C2 100%);background: -ms-linear-gradient(top,#FBFBFB 0%,#E3E3E3 50%,#C2C2C2 100%);background: linear-gradient(top,#FBFBFB 0%,#E3E3E3 50%,#C2C2C2 100%);" parallax_style="vcpb-vz-jquery" bg_image_new="2834" bg_image_repeat="repeat" bg_image_size="initial" bg_img_attach="scroll" parallax_sense="30" animation_direction="left-animation" animation_repeat="repeat" parallax_content_sense="30" fadeout_start_effect="30" bg_override="full" disable_on_mobile_img_parallax="off" overlay_pattern_opacity="80" seperator_type="none_seperator" seperator_position="top_seperator" seperator_shape_size="40" seperator_svg_height="60" seperator_shape_background="#ffffff" seperator_shape_border="none" seperator_shape_border_width="1" icon_type="no_icon" icon_size="32" icon_style="none" icon_color_border="#333333" icon_border_size="1" icon_border_radius="500" icon_border_spacing="50" img_width="48"]
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Newcastle City7700977287328
2.Terrigal Avoca7520675465120
3.Cardiff7430621704116
4.Nelson Bay7340640717112
5.Warners Bay725045572818
6.Killarney Vale707038485100
7.BYE00000000
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Muswellbrook6600779188424
2.The Entrance Bateau Bay6510563220320
3.Terrigal Avoca6510383216220
4.Gosford7430484456116
5.Newcastle City6330482296212
6.Nelson Bay7340515556112
7.Warners Bay6330349508112
8.Wyong Lakes523024125018
9.Maitland624022763808
10.Singleton716035771214
11.Killarney Vale606019253200
12.BYE00000000
13.Cardiff00000000
14.Lake Macquarie00000000
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Nelson Bay770042377528
2.Newcastle City761050671724
3.Gosford651046355820
4.Warners Bay6420356115316
5.Wyong Lakes7430289289116
6.Cardiff6330264160212
7.Maitland624020625618
8.Lake Macquarie716010842404
9.Killarney Vale60607145000
10.BYE00000000
11.Singleton6060078900
view all

LATEST NEWS

Marlins Host Pink Sports Day

When players from the Nelson Bay Marlins AFL Club suit up to play next Saturday a dash of pink will be

200 Games for Thommo

Congratulations to Ben (Thommo) Thompson who will play his 200th game for the Marlins this Saturday at home against Maitland.

Jayden Rymer – Rising Star

Nelson Bay’s, Jayden Rymer is the BDAFL Rising Star Nominee for Round 2. 16 year old, Rymer exploded on to

Nelson Bay Players in ADF Side

Three Black Diamond AFL footballers will attempt to end a five year losing streak for the Australian Defence Force (ADF)

Nelson Bay BDAFL Reps

On 06 June 2014 the Marlins were well represented in the BDAFL V Sydney game, with 6 Marlins/Former Marlins taking

AWARDS

PLAYERS