Latest Results

August 13, 2016 | 2:00 pm
Premier Division
Newcastle No.1 Sports Ground
read more
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Newcastle City7700977287328
2.Panthers7520675465120
3.Hawks7430621704116
4.Marlins7340640717112
5.Bulldogs725045572818
6.Bombers707038485100
7.BYE00000000
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Cats6600779188424
2.Blues6510563220320
3.Panthers6510383216220
4.Gosford7430484456116
5.Newcastle City6330482296212
6.Marlins7340515556112
7.Bulldogs6330349508112
8.Magpies523024125018
9.Saints624022763808
10.Roosters716035771214
11.Bombers606019253200
12.BYE00000000
13.Dockers00000000
14.Hawks00000000
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Marlins770042377528
2.Newcastle City761050671724
3.Gosford651046355820
4.Bulldogs6420356115316
5.Magpies7430289289116
6.Hawks6330264160212
7.Saints624020625618
8.Dockers716010842404
9.Bombers60607145000
10.BYE00000000
11.Roosters6060078900
view all

LATEST NEWS

Marlins Host Pink Sports Day

When players from the Nelson Bay Marlins AFL Club suit up to play next Saturday a dash of pink will be

Jayden Rymer – Rising Star

Nelson Bay’s, Jayden Rymer is the BDAFL Rising Star Nominee for Round 2. 16 year old, Rymer exploded on to

Nelson Bay Players in ADF Side

Three Black Diamond AFL footballers will attempt to end a five year losing streak for the Australian Defence Force (ADF)

Nelson Bay BDAFL Reps

On 06 June 2014 the Marlins were well represented in the BDAFL V Sydney game, with 6 Marlins/Former Marlins taking

AWARDS

PLAYERS