Latest Results

April 14, 2018 | 12:00 pm
Black Diamond Women's
Adelaide St Oval
read more

April 21, 2018
Black Diamond Cup
Dick Burwell Oval
Nelson Bay
- VS -
Maitland
April 21, 2018 | 2:00 am
Black Diamond Cup
Dick Burwell Oval
Nelson Bay
- VS -
Maitland
April 21, 2018 | 10:00 am
Black Diamond Plate
Dick Burwell Oval
Nelson Bay
- VS -
Maitland
April 21, 2018 | 12:00 pm
Black Diamond Women's
Dick Burwell Oval
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Newcastle City7700977287328
2.Panthers7520675465120
3.Hawks7430621704116
4.Marlins7340640717112
5.Bulldogs725045572818
6.Bombers707038485100
7.BYE00000000
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Cats6600779188424
2.Blues6510563220320
3.Panthers6510383216220
4.Gosford7430484456116
5.Newcastle City6330482296212
6.Marlins7340515556112
7.Bulldogs6330349508112
8.Magpies523024125018
9.Saints624022763808
10.Roosters716035771214
11.Bombers606019253200
12.BYE00000000
13.Dockers00000000
14.Hawks00000000
view all
PosTeamPWLDFA%Pts
1.Marlins770042377528
2.Newcastle City761050671724
3.Gosford651046355820
4.Bulldogs6420356115316
5.Magpies7430289289116
6.Hawks6330264160212
7.Saints624020625618
8.Dockers716010842404
9.Bombers60607145000
10.BYE00000000
11.Roosters6060078900
view all

LATEST NEWS

Marlins Host Pink Sports Day

When players from the Nelson Bay Marlins AFL Club suit up to play next Saturday a dash of pink will be

200 Games for Thommo

Congratulations to Ben (Thommo) Thompson who will play his 200th game for the Marlins this Saturday at home against Maitland.

Jayden Rymer – Rising Star

Nelson Bay’s, Jayden Rymer is the BDAFL Rising Star Nominee for Round 2. 16 year old, Rymer exploded on to

Nelson Bay Players in ADF Side

Three Black Diamond AFL footballers will attempt to end a five year losing streak for the Australian Defence Force (ADF)

Nelson Bay BDAFL Reps

On 06 June 2014 the Marlins were well represented in the BDAFL V Sydney game, with 6 Marlins/Former Marlins taking

AWARDS

PLAYERS